KIPPLEE'S Players of the Week

for outstanding effort, teamwork and sportsmanship on and off the field

Updated Friday February 22, 2019 by Scott Hurt.

East is excited to announce a brand new program for 2018 -- the Kipplee's Players of the Week!

Each week during the 2018 Spring Season, players will be selected from each our leagues as the Player of the Week in their respective leagues:

Week 11 Winners (June 25-July 1, 2018)

  • Brayden McCaslin, East Aces 6u All-Stars
  • Chase Ayers, East Aces 7u All-Stars
  • Maddux Miller, East Aces 8u All-Stars
  • Easton Jahn, East Kings 9u All-Stars
  • Landon McCutchan, East Aces 9u All-Stars
  • Nathan Bougher, East Kings 10u All-Stars

Players are recognized for their outstanding effort, teamwork and sportsmanship on and off the field.

The Players of the Week receive a certificate recognizing their achievement and a $5 gift card to Kipplee's Stadium Inn Restaurant.

Kipplee's2350 E Division St, Evansville, IN 47711 | 812-476-1936 | www.kipplees.com

 

Week 1 Winners (April 15-21, 2018)

  • 5/6 Instructional Pitching Machine League
    • Sophia Henry, Apex Behavioral Services
  • 7/8 Structured Pitching Machine League
    • Parker Hirsch, Thacker Charnes Stowe & Assoc.
    • Kaiden Siddall, Ashley Furniture HomeStore
  • 9/10 Live Pitch
    • Gabe Pearce, Cambridge Golf Course
  • Major 9-12 Live Pitch
    • Alex Wheeler, Kipplee's
  • Pony 13-14 Live Pitch
    • Tanner Gries, Blue

Week 2 Winners (April 22-28, 2018)

  • 5/6 Instructional Pitching Machine League
    • Graham Jones, Tuley Law Office
  • 7/8 Structured Pitching Machine League
    • Landon Brewer, Scotty's Lawn Equipment
    • Graham Baker, Gill Orthodontics
  • 9/10 Live Pitch
    • Sam Wolk, Evansville Concrete
  • Minor 9-12 Pitching Machine/Mattingly RBI League
    • DeAvion Thomas, Red
  • Major 9-12 Live Pitch
    • Daniel Cranick, Brinker's
  • Pony 13-14 Live Pitch
    • Ryan Van Bibber, Red

Week 3 Winners (April 29-May 5, 2018)

  • 5/6 Instructional Pitching Machine League
    • Abe Cisse, Devine Custom Painting
  • 7/8 Structured Pitching Machine League
    • Aiden Harrell, Evansville Otters
    • Jerahmyah Armstead, Sports Acceleration
  • 9/10 Live Pitch
    • Nick Wilkey, Republic Services
  • Minor 9-12 Pitching Machine/Mattingly RBI League
    • William Hirsch, Braves
  • Major 9-12 Live Pitch
    • Devin DeJarnette, Cook Orthodontics

Week 4 Winners (May 6-12, 2018)

  • 5/6 Instructional Pitching Machine League
    • Leo Scheessele, D-Patrick (Navy)
  • 7/8 Structured Pitching Machine League
    • Sam Merkel, TPG Marine (Carolina Blue)
    • Joshua Maslan, DICK'S Sporting Goods (Dark Green)
  • Minor 9-12 Pitching Machine/Mattingly RBI League
    • Nick Wilkey, Marlins (Orange)
  • Major 9-12 Live Pitch
    • Cooper Hamby, D-Patrick (Black)
  • Pony
    • Easton Luigs, Orange

Week 5 Winners (May 13-19, 2018)

  • 5/6 Instructional Pitching Machine League
    • Mason Butts, Ashley Furniture HomeStore (Royal)
  • 7/8 Structured Pitching Machine League
    • Kaden Blanchard, Devine Custom Painting (Purple)
    • Liam Sadler, LawMan Tactical (Navy)
  • 9-10 Live Pitch
    • Graham Austin, Jackson Kelley Attorneys at Law (Black)
  • Minor 9-12 Pitching Machine/Mattingly RBI League
    • Keaton Nally, Dodgers (Royal)
  • Major 9-12 Live Pitch
    • Kannen Bard, Hand Center of Evansville (Green)

Week 6 Winners (May 20-26, 2018)

  • 5/6 Instructional Pitching Machine League
    • Jackson Altstadt, Carter Lumber (Gold)
  • 7/8 Structured Pitching Machine League
    • Hank Bates, Scotty's Lawn Equipment (Red)
  • Minor 9-12 Pitching Machine/Mattingly RBI League
    • Laura Bieckmann, Braves (Navy)
  • Major 9-12 Live Pitch
    • Hayden Sitzman, Chick-fil-A (Red)

Week 7 Winners (May 27-June 2, 2018)

  • 7/8 Structured Pitching Machine League
    • Colton Wagoner, Ashley Furniture HomeStore (Orange)
  • 9-10 Live Pitch
    • Drew Bishop, Thacker, Charnes, Stowe & Associates (Green)
  • Minor 9-12 Pitching Machine/Mattingly RBI League
    • Jerica Gibson, Angels (Red)
  • Major 9-12 Live Pitch
    • Jack Cassidy, Evansville Lithograph (Royal Blue)

Week 8 Winners (June 3-10, 2018)

  • 7/8 Structured Pitching Machine League
    • Wade Barrett, Gill Orthodontics (Kelly Green)
  • 9-10 Live Pitch
    • Milo Hills, Ashley Furniture HomeStore (Orange)
  • Major 9-12 Live Pitch
    • Trey Blackburn, Ashley Furniture HomeStore (Purple)

Week 9 Winners (June 11-17, 2018)

  • Lucas Pickerill, East Aces 6u All-Stars
  • Chance Jones, East Aces 7u All-Stars
  • Brooks Thomas, East Hitmen 11u All-Stars
  • Major 9-12 Live Pitch
    • Sebastian Wilson, Brinker's Jewelers (Orange)

Week 10 Winners (June 18-24, 2018)

  • Max Eden, East Aces 6u All-Stars
  • Silas Melchiors, East Aces 7u All-Stars
  • Levi Woodring, East Thunder 8u All-Stars
  • Cooper Kerner, East Aces 8u All-Stars
  • Owen Dearmond, East Kings 9u All-Stars
  • Dean Underwood, East Aces 9u All-Stars
  • Matthew Ferguson, East Kings 10u All-Stars
  • Quinn Jackson, East Purple 10u All-Stars
  • Evan Dishman, East Hitmen 11u All-Stars

KIPPLEE'S Player of the Week 11.pdf